Constitutions, Laws, Statutes and Hope
[…] EXHIBIT 4 Page 6
(d) No persons assigned as judge in any court normally available to Declarant Adams
has lawful authority to impanel a grand jury for such action and simultaneously
give aid and comfort to the insurgents; and no executive officer, be they sheriff,
,district attorney, attorney general or governor in New Mexico can engage in an
insurrection and then lawfully perform a duty declaring that to be the case.
(e) Furthermore, Public Law 106-180 approved 3/17/2000 and codified as IOU. S.C.
§ 333 states:
The President, by using the militia or the armed forces, or both, or by any other means,
shall take such measures as he considers necessary to suppress, in a State, any
insurrection, domestic violence, unlawful combination, or conspiracy, if it-
(1) so hinders the execution of the laws of that State, and of the United States within the
State, that any part or class of its people is deprived of a right, privilege, immunity, or
protection named in the Constitution and secured by law, and the constituted authorities
of that State are unable, fail, or refuse to protect that right, privilege, or immunity, or to
give that protection; or,
(2) Opposes or obstructs the execution of the laws of the United States or impedes the
course of justice under those laws.
In any situation covered by clause (1), the State shall be considered to have denied
the equal protection of the laws secured by the Constitution. [Emphasis added.]
***** The words "armed forces" are substituted for the words "land or naval forces of
the United States". The word "shall" is substituted for the words "it shall be lawful for
*** and it shall be his duty". ***** .